Steam Whistle's Blog Steam Whistle on Facebook Steam Whistle Twitter Instagram Photos
Steam Whistle - Do One Thing Really, Really Well

Saturday JUNOfest

Over 100 artists set to participate in JUNOfest, JUNO Week’s two-night music festival presented by CBC Music


JUNOfest is a two-night music festival featuring 100+ artists playing on stages in more than 15 venues across Ottawa on Friday, March 31 and Saturday, April 1 as part of the 2017 JUNO Week.


This year’s lineup features more than 35 JUNO nominees, including The Strumbellas, Silla + Rise, The Dirty Nil, Whitehorse, Tasha The Amazon, Holy Fuck, Bit Funk, Cold Creek County, Exco Levi, and more.


Get your JUNOfest wristbands here


 

BABYLON


8:00 PM


DJ UNPIER, Mclean, Mélanie Brulé, La Bronze, and Mélissa Ouimet


 


CAFE DEKCUF


10:00 PM


Twin Flames


11:00 PM


Kelly Prescott


12:00 AM


Kacy & Clayton


1:00 AM


NQ Arbuckle


 


CLUB SAW


9:00 PM


Keek


10:00 PM


The Treble


11:00 PM


Repartee


12:00 AM


Virginia To Vegas


 


DOMINION-CHALMERS UNITED CHURCH


1:30 PM


Classical Nominees' Showcase


HOUSE OF TARG


10:00 PM


Scary Bear Soundtrack


11:00 PM


Thrifty Kids


12:00 AM


Partner


1:00 AM


Weaves


 


IRENE'S PUB


10:00 PM


Jill Zmud


11:00 PM


Don Amero


12:00 AM


William Prince


1:00 AM


Trevor Alguire


 


LIVE ON ELGIN


9:00 PM


Adam Saikaley


10:00 PM


Quinsin Nachoff Septet featuring Terry Clark and the Sussex Brass Quintet


11:00 PM


Brandi Disterheft


12:00 AM


Dave Young Quintet


 


MAVERICKS


10:00 PM


Sykamore, The Abrams, Crystal Shawanda, and Cold Creek County


 


MINOTAURE [18+]


10:00 PM


Ghostkeeper


11:00 PM


Pony Girl


12:00 AM


Common Deer


1:00 AM


Loon Choir


 


PRESSED [AA]


8:00 PM


Sarah Scriver


9:00 PM


Winchester Warm


10:00 PM


Johnathan Becker & the North Fields


 


SAINT BRIGID'S CENTRE FOR THE ARTS


9:00 PM


Simon Daniel, Joey Robin Haché, Menoncle Jason, and George Belliveau


 


ST. ALBAN'S CHURCH


8:00 PM


Flying Hórses


9:00 PM


Her Harbour


10:00 PM


Charles Spearin


11:00 PM


Pugs and Crows and Tony Wilson


 


THE BOURBON ROOM


10:00 PM


Eddie Quotez


10:45 PM


Wotts


11:30 PM


DRAE


12:15 AM


Tasha the Amazon


1:00 AM


The Lytics


 


THE BRASS MONKEY


10:00 PM


Band of Rascals


11:00 PM


Big Jeezus Truck


12:00 AM


The Damn Truth


1:00 AM


Iconoclast


 


THE BRONSON CENTRE THEATRE [AA]


4:00 PM


The Strumbellas


 


THE DOMINION TAVERN


10:00 PM


Onionface


11:00 PM


Ornaments


12:00 AM


Public Animal


1:00 AM


Steve Adamyk Band


 


THE LOWERTOWN BREWERY


10:00 PM


Old Man Grant


11:00 PM


The Artichoke Hearts


12:00 AM


Jessica Pearson and the East Wind


1:00 AM


Ten Strings And A Goat Skin


 


THE MERCURY LOUNGE


10:00 PM


Quantum Tangle


11:00 PM


Bryden Gwiss Kiwenzie


12:00 AM


Silla + Rise


1:00 AM


Trevor Walker


 


THE RAINBOW BISTRO


10:00 PM


Angelique Francis


11:00 PM


Lyle Odjick and the Northern Steam


12:00 AM


Paul Reddick


1:00 AM


MonkeyJunk


 

Event Details

Date: Saturday, April 01, 2017
Event Type: Party
Location: Various Venues
Time: 1:30 p.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Ticket: $30.00 wristband